Teaching Staff

English

Miss Brogan Beenen  BBE
Miss Miriam Camidge MCA
Miss Emma Ryding ERY
Ms Emily Cooper Hockey ECP
Miss Becky Fox-Anderson  BFO
Ms Sophie Halaka SHL 
Miss Charlotte Taylor  CTA 
Ms Emma McGovern EMC
Mr Tom McLoughlin TMC
Ms Lara Napier  LNA
Ms Debbie O'Sullivan  DOS
Miss Rachel Pitts  RPI
Ms Jacqui Postlethwaite  JPO
Mrs Jessica Watson JWS
Ms Libby Weeks EWE 

Maths 

Ms Caitlin Atherton CAT
Ms Kirsty Atkinson KAT
Mr Mohammed Aslam
 MAL
Mrs Kay Courtnage KCO
Mr Steven Fidler SFI
Mr Ross Gardner RGR
Mr Aqil Hanif AHA
Miss Haana Kurasz HKU
Mr Kes Lewin KLE
Huma Nazir HNA
Mr Simon Noutch SNO
Miss Fiona Ryder FRY
Mr Sam Sloan
Mrs Kat Stinson KSN
Mr David Sumroy DSU
Mr Adam White

Science

Mr Kevin Addison KAD
Mr Tom Anderson TAN
Mr Scott Burfiend SBF
Mrs Gurpinder Kaur GKA
Mrs Monisha Mahoney MBN
Mr George Gledhill GGE
Mrs Annette Gonzales AGO
Miss Irene Idowu IID
Mr Thomas Knapp TKN
Mr Anthony Richard ARC
Ms Kamalika Sengupta KSE
Ms Imogen Staley IST
Mr James Warne JWN
Miss Anne-Marie Young AYO

Languages 

Mr Guillaume Cristini GCR 
Miss Lynda Hamilton
 LHM
Ms Abbie Maunder AMU
Mr Alex Kleczkowski AKL
Miss Claire Pringle CPI
Mrs Helen Walker HWA
Miss Penny Woolliscroft PWO

Humanities

Mr Stuart Blackburn SBL
Mrs Elizabeth Braim LBR
Ms Emily Cooper Hockey ECP
Ms Zoe Copson ZCO
Mr Brad Flint BFZ
Mr Tom Hanson THN
Mr Nick Hunt NHU
Ms Kate Moore KMO
Mr Kris Morgan CMR
Mr Richard Taylor RTA
Ms Gemma Turner-Lindley GTU
Miss Gemma Williams GWI (maternity leave)
Miss Katy Williams KWI

Technology

Mr Brett Anderson BAN
Ms Annabel Gentry AGE
Ms Emily Hawkins EHA
Ms Kathryn Harman KHA
Miss Sarah Holliquin SHE (Maternity Leave)
Miss Louise McLarkey LML 
Ms Jenny Reid JRE

Drama/Music

Mrs Theresa Casey TCA
Mr Saul Duff SDU
Miss Alice Shrimpton ASH
Mr Karl Hansen KHN
Ms Katie Spencer-Matthews KSP

Art

Mrs Kelly Crampton KCR
Ms Pam Fiander PFI
Mrs Jayne Maurice JVM

RS

Ms Faizah Ali FAL
Mrs Ruth Barlow RBA
Ms Emma Chadwick ECH 
Ms Gemma Turner-Lindley GTL

PE

Ms Becky Caisley BCA
Mr Joshua Fisk JFI
Mr Jack Gaunt JGA
Miss Kellie Hawkridge KHA
Mr Simon Noutch SNO
Mrs Jodie Smith JSM
 

Hairdressing

Ms Pam Riley PRI

Social Science/Business

Mr Nick Dutton - Taylor NDU
Ms Olivia Kirk OKI
Ms Rachael Langstaff RLA
Ms Olivia Lawson OLA
Mrs Helen Maina
 HMA
Ms Nabila Mughal NMU
Ms Anna Norman-Hua
Mr Richard Tiffin RTI
Ms Sharan Rai SRA

Computing

Mr Luke Morris LMO
Mr Karl Stone KST